Reverse osmosis plant A-B-LE

Pretreatment: softener *

Version A / B-120-LE / A / B-250-LE / A / B-300-LE / AB-400-LE / A / B-500-LE

* Water softener is not included in the delivery

Water flow rate (permeate) 120 up to 500 liters / hour.

Short description

– stainless steel frame

– inlet pressure switch

– 5 micron prefilter with two pressure gauges

– fiberglass pressure container

– sampling valve

– inlet electromagnetic valve

– adjustable valves (in stainless steel) for permeate, concentrate and recycling

– conductivity display

– pressure gauges

– fault signal

– totalizer of working hours

The systems are designed for: a salinity of 1,000 mg / l, a water temperature of 15 ° C and a maximum SDI (colloidal index) value 3. The indicated flow rate is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above .

The quantity and quality of the permeate depends directly on the quality of the water and on the pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.

Technical data

  A/B-120-LEA/B-250-LEA/B-300-LEA/B-400-LEA/B-500-LE
Flow permeateliters / hour120250300400500
Salt retention%9797979797
yield%7575757575
Pressurebar1012141012
Electrical connectionV/Hz230V AC230V AC230V AC230V AC230V AC
Current consumptionkW0,550,550,550,550,55
Protective fuse (not included)A1616161616
Inlet water connectionDN2020202020
Permeate connectionDN1010101010
Drain connectionDN1010101010
Maximum conductivity (factory set, non-modifiable)µS/cm40/5040/5040/5040/5040/50
Water pressure (min./mass.)bar02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun
Water temperature (min / max)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov
Ambient temperature (max.)°C4040404040
Heightmm1.511.511.511.511.51
Widthmm500500530530560
Depthmm320320320320320
Weightkg3040505555
Order No.880010880015880020880030880040

All systems are certified, pre-assembled and tested. Other systems on request, with wide range of functions.

Want to know more about A-B-LE reverse osmosis systems?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu