Ultrapure water production

Complete reverse osmosis system electrodeionization G-EDI

Version G-1.500-EDI / G-1.700-EDI / G-2.200-EDI / G-3.000-EDI

Ultra pure water flow rate from 1500 to 3,000 liters / hour.

(example: G-2.200-EDI particular version with PP pipes – basic version with PVC pipes)

Short description

  • stainless steel frame
  • inlet pressure switch
  • 5 micron prefilter with two pressure gauges
  • fiberglass pressure container
  • sampling valve
  • inlet electromagnetic valve
  • adjustable valves (in stainless steel) for permeate, concentrate and recycling
  • conductivity display (with temperature compensation)
  • permeate temperature display
  • totalizer of working hours
  • five pressure gauges
  • EDI form
  • EDI resistance check
  • EDI aligner
  • potentiometer that regulates power and current EDI
  • fault signal

The plants are designed for: softened water (<0.1 ° f), salinity of 1000 mg / l, water temperature of 15 ° C, SDI value (colloidal index) maximum 3, CO2 max. 10 mg / l and SiO2 max. 20 mg / l. The indicated range is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above. The quantity and quality of the permeate depends directly on the quality of the water and on the pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.

Technical data:

Technical data G-1.500-EDIG-1.700-EDIG-2.200-EDIG-3.000-EDI
Flow diluat (ultrapure water)liters / hour1.51.72.23
Diluated resistance (without CO2)MΏ x cm5555
Diluated resistance (with CO2)MΏ x cm> 10> 10> 10> 10
Diluted conductivity (without CO2)µS/cm< 0,1< 0,1< 0,1< 0,1
yield%70707070
Pressurebar15161616
Quantity of membranes6 x 40406 x 40408 x 404011 x 4040
Electrical connectionV/Hz3 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/50
Current consumptionkW4,17,17,17,8
Protective fuse (not included)A16161616
Inlet water connectionDN323232320
Diluat connectionDN50505050
Drain connectionDN25252525
Water pressure (min./mass.)bar02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun
Water temperature (min./mass.)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH5,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,5
Room temperature°C40404040
Heightmm1.951.951.951.95
Widthmm2.452.452.453
Depthmm8508508501
PesoWeightkg320330400600
Order No.880745880750880755880760

All systems are certified, pre-assembled and tested. Other systems on request, with the possibility of extensive functions.

Want to know more about G-EDI reverse osmosis systems?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu