EDI reverse osmosis plant up to 2200

  1. Home
  2. Installations
  3. EDI reverse osmosis plant up to 2200

Ultrapure water production

EDI complete reverse electrode ionization plant

Version 250-EDI / 550-EDI / 800-EDI / 1,100-EDI / 1,500-EDI / 2,200-EDI

Ultra pure water flow rate from 250 to 2,200 liters / hour.

Short description

  • stainless steel frame
  • adjustable valve (stainless steel)
  • three pressure gauges
  • EDI form
  • EDI resistance check
  • EDI aligner
  • potentiometer that regulates power and current EDI
  • fault signal

The plants are designed for ultrapure water with a resistance of> 5MΩ (> 10MΩ with CO2 elimination).
Incoming water SDI value (colloidal index) maximum 0.25, CO2 max. 10 mg / l and SiO2 max. 0.5 mg / l. The indicated range is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above. The quantity and quality of the permeate depends
directly from water quality and pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.
The reverse osmosis plant has a direct production without an intermediate tank.

Technical data:

Technical data 250-EDI550-EDI800-EDI1.100-EDI1.500-EDI2.200-EDI
Ultra pure water flow rate max.l/hour2505508001.11.52.2
Ultrapure water flow rate min ..l/hour10020040050011.6
Ultrapure water resistance (without CO2)MΏ x cm> 5> 5> 5> 5> 5> 5
Ultrapure water resistance (with CO2)MΏ x cm> 10> 10> 10> 10> 10> 10
yield%707090909090
Inlet pressure (min./mass.)bar2,0 / 6,02,0 / 6,02,0 / 6,02,0 / 6,02,0 / 6,02,0 / 6,0
Electrical connectionV/Hz3 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/50
Current consumptionkW1,34,14,14,14,16,1
Inlet water connectionDN202525252532
Ultra pure water connectionDN102020202025
Drain connectionHT505050505050
Water temperature (min./mass.)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH5,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,5
Room temperature°C404040404040
Heightmm1.611.611.341.352.462.46
Widthmm1.161.16222.0252.025
Depthmm700700890890890890
Weightkg160180200300400500
Order No.880720880725880730880735880745880755

Tutti gli impianti sono certificati, premontati e collaudati. Altri impianti a richiesta, con possibilità d’ampie funzioni.

Want to know more about EDI reverse osmosis systems?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu