H-10000 reverse osmosis plant up to 20000-AS

  1. Home
  2. Installations
  3. H-10000 reverse osmosis plant up to 20000-AS

H-10000 reverse osmosis plant up to 20000-AS

Pretreatment: antiscaling dosage

Versions: H-10.000-AS / H-12.000-AS / H-15.000-AS / H.18.000-AS / H-20.000-AS

Water flow rate (permeate) from 10,000 to 20,000 liters / hour.

Short description

– stainless steel frame

– inlet pressure switch

– 5 micron prefilter with two pressure gauges

– fiberglass pressure container

– sampling valve

– inlet electromagnetic valve

– adjustable valves (in stainless steel) for permeate, concentrate and recycling

– conductivity display (with temperature compensation)

– pressure gauges

– connection for a washing system with chemical products (washing system not included)

– fault signal

– output for controlling a metering pump (metering pump not included)

– filleting for the insertion of an injection valve

– totalizer of working hours

– display of the permeate temperature

 

The systems are designed for: a salinity of 1,000 mg / l, a water temperature of 15 ° C and a maximum SDI (colloidal index) value 3. The indicated flow rate is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above .

The quantity and quality of the permeate depends directly on the quality of the water and on the pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.

Technical data:

  H-10.000-ASH-12.000-ASH-15.000-ASH-18.000-ASH-20.000-AS
Flow permeateliters / hour1012151820
Salt retention%9797979797
yield%7575757575
Pressurebar1211,5121211,5
Quantity of membranes9 x 804010 x 804012 x 804015 x 804017 x 8040
Electrical connectionV/Hz3 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/50
Current consumptionkW1111111515
Protective fuse (not included)A2525252525
Inlet water connectionDN5050656565
Permeate connectionDN5050656565
Drain connectionDN3250505050
Fillet for an injection valve½”½”½”½”½”
Conductivity meter measuring rangeµS/cm2 - 2002 - 2002 - 2002 - 2002 - 200
Water pressure (min./mass.)bar02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun
Water temperature (min / max)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov
Room temperature°C4040404040
Heightmm1.91.91.91.92.2
Widthmm3.94.94.95.94.9
Depthmm800800800800800
Weightkg90011.11.31.5
Order No.880470880472880474880476880478

All systems are certified, pre-assembled and tested. Compressed air is required on site to control the valves. Other systems on request with the possibility of extensive functions.

Accessory:

permeate return (not optimal conductivity)
Art. Nr. 880494 (for H-10.000-AS)
Art. Nr. 880495 (for H-12.000-AS / H-15.000-AS)
Art. Nr. 880496 (for H-18.000-AS / H-20.000-AS

Want to know more about H Series Reverse Osmosis Plants up to 20000-AS?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu