H-3800 reverse osmosis plant up to 8000-AS

  1. Home
  2. Installations
  3. H-3800 reverse osmosis plant up to 8000-AS

H-3800 reverse osmosis plant up to 8000-AS

Pretreatment: antiscaling dosage

Versions: H-3,800-AS / H-5,000-AS / H-6,000-AS / H.7,000-AS / H-8,000-AS

Water flow rate (permeate) 3,800 to 8,000 liters / hour.

Short description

– stainless steel frame

– inlet pressure switch

– 5 micron prefilter with two pressure gauges

– fiberglass pressure container

– sampling valve

– inlet electromagnetic valve

– adjustable valves (in stainless steel) for permeate, concentrate and recycling

– conductivity display (with compensation

of temperature)

– pressure gauges

– connection for a washing system with chemical products (washing system not included)

– fault signal

– output for controlling a metering pump (metering pump not included)

– filleting for the insertion of an injection valve

– totalizer of working hours

– display of the permeate temperature

The systems are designed for: a salinity of 1,000 mg / l, a water temperature of 15 ° C and a maximum SDI (colloidal index) value 3. The indicated flow rate is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above .

The quantity and quality of the permeate depends directly on the quality of the water and on the pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.

Technical data

  H-3.800-ASH-5.000-ASH-6.000-ASH-7.000-ASH-8.000-AS
Flow permeateliters / hour3.85678
Salt retention%9797979797
yield%7575757575
Pressurebar1212121212
Quantity of membranes3 x 80404 x 80405 x 80406 x 80407 x 8040
Electrical connectionV/Hz3 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/50
Current consumptionkW5,55,55,57,57,5
Protective fuse (not included)A1616161616
Inlet water connectionDN3240404050
Permeate connectionDN3232404040
Drain connectionDN3232323232
Fillet for an injection valve½”½”½”½”½”
Conductivity meter measuring rangeµS/cm2 - 2002 - 2002 - 2002 - 2002 - 200
Water pressure (min./mass.)bar02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun
Water temperature (min / max)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov03-Nov
Room temperature°C4040404040
Heightmm1.91.91.91.91.9
Widthmm2.82.83.83.84.8
Depthmm750750750750750
Weightkg450500600700800
Order No.880460880462880464880466880468

All systems are certified, pre-assembled and tested. Compressed air is required on site to control the valves. Other systems on request, with wide range of functions.

Accessory:

permeate return (not optimal conductivity)
Art. Nr. 880492 (for H-3.800-AS / H-5.000-AS)
Art. Nr. 880493 (for H-6.000-AS)
Art. Nr. 880494 (for H-7.000-AS / H-8.000-AS

Want to know more about H Series Reverse Osmosis Systems?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu