Ultrapure water production

Complete F-EDI electrodeionization reverse osmosis plant

Version F-550-EDI / F-800-EDI / F-1,100-EDI / F-1,350-EDI

Ultra pure water flow rate between 550 up to 1,350 liters / hour.
(example: F-1.350-EDI special version with PP pipes – basic version: PVC pipes)

Short description

  • stainless steel frame
  • inlet pressure switch
  • 5 micron prefilter with two pressure gauges
  • fiberglass pressure container
  • sampling valve
  • inlet electromagnetic valve
  • adjustable valves (in stainless steel) for permeate, concentrate and recycling
  • conductivity display (with temperature compensation)
  • permeate temperature display
  • totalizer of working hours
  • five pressure gauges
  • EDI form
  • EDI resistance control
  • EDI aligner
  • potentiometer that regulates power and current EDI
  • fault signal

The plants are designed for: softened water (<0.1 ° f), salinity of 1000 mg / l, water temperature of 15 ° C, SDI value (colloidal index) maximum 3, CO2 max. 10 mg / l and SiO2 max. 20 mg / l. The indicated range is guaranteed for three years of work only with the parameters described above. The quantity and quality of the permeate depends directly on the quality of the water and on the pre-treatment. With an analysis of the water we can design the optimal type of plant with the best water outlet for your needs.

Technical data:

Technical data F-550-EDIF-800-EDIF-1.100-EDIF-1.350-EDI
diluated flow (ultrapure water)litri/ora5508001.11.35
Diluated resistance (without CO2)MΏ x cm5555
Diluated resistance (with CO2)MΏ x cm> 10> 10> 10> 10
Diluted conductivity (without CO2)µS/cm< 0,1< 0,1< 0,1< 0,1
yield%70707070
Pressurebar15151516
Quantity of membranes2 x 40403 x 40404 x 40405 x 4040
Electrical connectionV/Hz3 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/503 x 400/50
Current consumptionkW4,14,14,14,1
Protective fuse (not included)A16161616
Inlet water connectionDN25252525
Diluat connectionDN50505050
Drain connectionDN20202020
Water pressure (min./mass.)bar02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun02-Jun
Water temperature (min./mass.)°CMay-35May-35May-35May-35
Input pH value (min./mass.)pH5,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,55,0 / 9,5
Room temperature°C40404040
Heightmm1.951.951.951.95
Widthmm1.31.31.31.3
Depthmm850850850850
Weightkg200230260280
Order No.880725880730880735880740

All systems are certified, pre-assembled and tested. Other systems on request, with the possibility of extensive functions.

Want to know more about F-EDI reverse osmosis systems?

Contact us for any information

Contact us

Menu